Teaching Staff

To email please click on staff members name.

 

Mr B Abood Business Studies/ Lead for Careers Sixth Form
Mrs J Angliss Science – Chemistry
Miss C Attenborough English- Lead for T & L
Mrs H Bailey Learning Support
Mr P Bainbridge PE
Mrs J Bannister Head of Department -German
Mr K Berridge Humanities – History
Miss H Boddy English
Miss J Bray Humanities – Ethics & Philosophy part time
Mr P Bridges Design Technology
Mrs L Broad Learning Support
Mr L Capps History(Sabbatical)
Mr J Cartwright English & Media/ Head of Outdoor Education
Mr S Chilcott Head of Drama
Mrs C Clarkson Maths
Mrs S Claxton Science – Biology
Mrs K Coggins Technology - Head of Catering
Mr T Culley Head of Physics
Mr M Davies Music
Mr A Dickinson PE- Transition Learning Manager
Mrs N Dowson Psychology
Miss M Drozdowska Maths
Mr D Eastwood Humanities – History
Mrs P Embury Art
Miss C Evans PE
Mrs M Evry Head of Chemistry
Miss L Evans Science – Chemistry
Miss V Farren Art
Mrs K Faulkner Head of Health & Social Care
Mr S Faulkner Head of Portland House
Mrs H Fewell (nee Wilson) Geography
Mr T Fewster Maths- Lead for KS3
Mr P Foster Physics
Dr S Fraser Biology
Mr T Garner English
Miss C Gaze Dance & Drama
Miss C Gibson Geography- Lead for Developmental Stage
Miss E Godshaw Head of Ethics & Philosophy
Mr G Grant Design Technology
Miss H Griffin Science (MAT Leave)
Miss R Griffiths Humanities – Politics (part time)
Miss R Grist Science – Chemistry and Biology 2nd in Science
Mr G Guerrini Head of Music
Mrs R Hannam DT- Lead on KS3
Mrs A Harris Science – Physics
Mrs C Harrison Science- Biology
Mrs R Hawkings PE- Girls (maternity leave)
Miss S Hay MFL
Mr T Heysham Maths
Mrs A Hill Drama
Mr J Hill Head of Creative Arts
Miss Z Houghton English
Mr R Howe Head of ICT/ Computing Science
Mr T Inman Geography - Acting Headteacher
Mrs F Johnston Maths
Mrs R Jones Head of Psychology (Mat Leave)
Mrs K Keane Art
Mrs F Knight Acting Head of Psychology
Mrs H La Fevre English- Lead for KS3
Ms C Lawrence Health & Social Care part time
Mr D Lewis Art
Ms A Lloyd English
Ms J McCarthy Maths- 2nd in Faculty- Lead for KS4
Dr E McCoy Science- Physics
Mrs A McDonald Humanities – Ethics & Philosophy
Mr W McMillan PE
Mrs D McMullin Head of Learning Support
Miss H Meakin Head of MFL
Mr P Morris MFL, SLE Link
Miss S Nash Sociology part time
Ms S Newton Humanities – History
Mrs K Nelmes DT
Miss K Norris Psychology part time
Miss S Orme Physics
Mr M Oxenham Humanities- Ethics & Philosophy
Ms N Palmer Maths
Mr M Penhale Maths- Lead KS3
Miss J Pogmore MFL
Miss L Pope English
Mr S Pooley MFL
Mrs A Powell Maths
Ms L Powell ICT & Computer Science
Mr T Powell History & Politics
Mr J Pretty Head of Maths
Mr C Pugh Head of Geography
Mrs H Pullen Design Technology Lead for Textiles 
Miss N Rabey Head of English
Miss E Rackham Psychology
Mrs P Ramsay English/ EPQ
Miss T Richards PE
Mr G Reakes Science
Miss B Robinson Maths
Mr C Rogers Business Studies
Mrs E Rose Head of Faculty PE
Mr S Rossiter Maths- Assistant Headteacher
Mrs J Ryland Art
Mrs B Sciarrino Head of Spanish
Mr A Snow Humanities
Mr D Stanton DT- Lead for KS4 & KS5
Miss E Stephens Maths
Mrs S Stevens Languages
Mr J Stokes Head of Science Faculty
Mr R Supple PE & Head of Boys PE
Mr P Taylor Science- Chemistry
Miss V Taylor Maths
Mrs C Thomas Head of Social Science
Mr M Toogood Humanities – Geography
Mr C Turner English
Ms C Waite Head of Biology
Mr T Walker Maths
Miss L Webber English - Assistant Headteacher
Mr D Weekes Science
Mr P Welch Science – Physics
Ms S Wilczoch Psychology
Mr G Williams Head of Business Studies
Mrs P Williams English- Part time Lead of KS5
Mrs H Wills Girls PE
Mr P Wilson Head of Design & Technology
Miss R Wilson Computing Science
Miss B Wotton English
Mr J Yau PE- Assistant Transition Learning Manager