Support Staff

FULL TIME STAFF  
Shane Blackshaw Business Manager
Shirley Boden Headteacher's PA
Graham Brutto Facilities Assistant
Helen Craddock Finance Manager
Jane Dyke Administration Team Leader, PA to SLT
Richard Edwards IT Technician
Denzil Francis Maintenance & Compliance Technician
Lisa Gardiner Careers Advisor (Mat Leave)
Neil Harris Site Manager
Nikki Hodge Account Assistant
Paula Holwell Administrator
Katherine Houlden Data & Timetable Manager
Ian Johnson E Learning Officer and TR Technician
Danny Kealy Senior Facilities Assistant
Denise Lennon Sixth Form Office Manager
Tim Monelle Head of Data, Communications & Projects
Kirk Perrin IT Hub Manager
Tara Phillis Human Resources Manager
Tina Pierson Human Resources Assistant
Richard Moore Design and Technology Technician
Geoff Smith Exams Manager
Stephanie Thomson Facilities Assistant
John Webber Multi Skilled Site Maintenance
Josh Williams Reprographics Technician 
   
TERM TIME ONLY STAFF  
Dee Banks Senior Science Technician
Nicki Berry Data and SIMS Administrator
Kim Brooks Sixth Form Attendance Administrator
Jane Bunniss Receptionist and Faculty Support Assistant
Susan Chatfield Librarian
Debbie Crosby Careers Coordinator
Mandi Davies Progress Mentor
Kay Derrick Examinations Coordinator
Nicola Drew IT Technician
Helen Dyas Data and SIMS Administrator
Lisa Gardiner Careers Coordinator
Jackie Garland-Turner Student Support Worker
Kevin Gibson Science Technician
Debbie Gully Attendance Administrator
Gaynor Hastings PA to Business Manager and Lettings Coordinator
Jane Hendricks Student Support Worker
Adam Heskins Cover Manager
Gill Holmes General Science Technician
Peter Lane DT Technician
Lin Morrissey Creative Arts Technician
Eleanor Murray Food and Textiles Technician
Paul Noonan Science Technician
Judy Plaster Administration Assistant
Linda Rigby Learning Support Assistant
Shauna Roberts Student Attendance Officer
Veronica Rogers Receptionist and First Aid
Nichola Starkey Cover Supervisor
Penny Thoyt Science Technician
Diane Toft Assistant Librarian
Emily Tovey Pastoral Support and Safeguarding Officer
Gemma Whaley Student Support Worker
Katie Watts Activities Week and School Trips Coordinator
Elizabeth Woolford Communications Officer