Support Staff

FULL TIME STAFF  
Kostas Angelopoulos Senior IT Technician
Shane Blackshaw Business Manager
Shirley Boden Headteacher's PA
Graham Brutto Facilities Assistant
Christie Dolling Careers Adviser (maternity cover)
Jane Dyke Administration Team Leader, PA to SLT
Richard Edwards Technical Resources
Denzil Francis Maintenance & Compliance Technician
Lisa Gardiner Careers Advisor (Mat Leave)
Neil Harris Facilities Manager
Nikki Hodge Finance Administrator
Kirk Perrin IT Hub Manager
Jenny Perry HR Officer
Paula Holwell Administration Assistant
Katherine Houlden Data & Timetable Manager
Sarah James Sixth Form Office Manager
Ian Johnson E Learning Officer and TR Technician
Danny Kealy Senior Facilities Assistant
Kirk Perrin IT Hub Manager
Richard Moore Design and Technology Technician
Geoff Smith Exams Manager
John Webber Multi Skilled Site Maintenance
Josh Williams Reprographics Technician 
   
TERM TIME ONLY STAFF  
Sandra Bailey Lunchtime Staff
Dee Banks Senior Science Technician
Jacob Beard Science Technician - Biology
Nicki Berry Data and SIMS Administrator
Kyle Blake Cover Supervisor
Kim Brooks Sixth Form Administrator
Jane Bunniss Receptionist and Faculty Support Assistant
Susan Chatfield Librarian
Debbie Crosby Careers Administrator
Mandi Davies Progress Mentor (Literacy)
Nicola Drew Technical Resources
Lyn Van Eker School Counsellor
Tori Farren Creative Arts Technician
Jackie Garland-Turner Student Support Worker
Kevin Gibson Science Technician - Chemistry
Clare Giordmaine Communications & Projects Officer
Debbie Gully Attendance Administrator
Jade Hansford Pastoral & Safeguarding Officer
Gaynor Hastings PA to SLT & Lettings Co-ordinator
Jane Hendricks Student Support Worker
Adam Heskins Cover Manager
Sarah Holland Science Technician - Biology
Gill Holmes General Science Technician
Peter Lane DT Technician
Ruth Lewis Healthcare Assistant
Lorna Moss Student Support Worker
Eleanor Murray Food and Textiles Technician
Paul Noonan Science Technician - Physics
Trudy Payne Cover Supervisor
Judy Plaster Reception
James Reddrop Behaviour Mentor
Linda Rigby Learning Support Assistant
Shauna Roberts Attendance Officer
Veronica Rogers Receptionist and First Aid
Angus Rudd Cover Supervisor
Nichola Starkey Cover Supervisor
Diane Toft Assistant Librarian
Mel Wilkinson School Counsellor
Katie Watts  Activities Week and School Trips Coordinator  
Gemma Whaley Student Support Worker